Staff Recognition Award Recipients

The Staff Recognition Committee is pleased to recognize the following past and present Ross School of Business staff members for their outstanding accomplishments.

 

2013 Recipients: 

Margaret Volchoff,

Melissa Syapin

Lindsay Chmielewski,

Alice Peoples,
Margie Heinzman,

Susan Slavin

 

2013

Award Recipients

Lindsay Chmielewski
Margie Heinzman
Alice Peoples
Susan Slavin
Melissa Syapin
Margaret Volchoff

Award Nominees

James Logan
Sherri Fillip
Cheryl Strickland
Betsy Zielinski
Debra Check
Lauren Knoll
Jackie Trotter Riecks
Jean Leverich
Janet Nightingale
Laura Berdish
Nancy Kim
Audrey Colbath

Erika Busch
Wayne Baker
Ted Christensen
Diana Economy
Betsy Erwin
Debie Gurkin
Dianne Haft
Claire Hogikyan
Kim Jackson
Eric Olson
Martin Schmalz

2012

 

 

 

Award Recipients

Jo Anne Cullip
Jean Dome
Dianne Haft
Amanda Hodge
Karen Lewis
Robert Norris

Award Nominees

Virginia Balan
Kate Bonk
Erika Busch
Geordie Calhoun
Leana Chadwick
Lindsay Chmielewski
Jatell Driver
Todd Elkins
Norma Esquivel
Christerfer Frazier
Judy Fry
Debie Gurkin
Leslie Guyor
Amy Hagen
Margie Heinzman
Lynn Hutto

 

Kim Jackson
Nancy Kim

Paula Kopka

Melissa Lee

Heather Moore

Janet Nightingale

Jesse Ruf

Michele Semones

Vicki Simon

Amu Spooner

Melissa Syapin

Jackie Trotter

Margaret Volchoff

Betsy Wilson

Rena Worley

Sally Ziph

2011

 

 

 

Award Recipients

Virginia Balan

Patricia Everett

Nicole Watson

Michaele Reeves

Nancy Melvin

Matt Thieleman

Award Nominees

Ada Kalusha

Connie Allen

Sammi Allen

Gale Amyx

Virginia Balan

Laura Berdish

Michael Bice

Keven Burchfield

Geordie Calhoun

Mary Ceccanese

Debra Check

Lillian Chen

Cyndy Cleveland

Jo Anne Cullip

Adam Czarnecki

Peter D'Angelo

Jean Dome

Sarah Dorchak

Jatell Driver

 

Entire Exec Ed Team

Pat Everett

Debie Gurkin

Amanda Hodge

Kimberly Jackson

Brian Jones

Ryan McKenzie

Nancy Melvin

Lynda Morgan

Leslie Mulder

Janet Nightingale

RJ Novak

Michaele Reeves

Emily Schlaack

Susan Slavin

Melissa Syapin

Matt Thieleman

Jackie Trotter

Nicole Watson

2010

 

 

 

Award Recipients

Karen Houghtaling

Kim Jackson

Beautelle McCoy

Lisa Menardi

Pam Russell

Rick Slane

 

Award Nominees

Pyper Alpern

Virginia Balan

Geordie Calhoun

Mary Ceccanese

Debbie Check

Lillian Chen

Nick Chrumka

Jo Anne Cullip

Adam Czarnecki

Dan Green

Mary Green

Diane Griffith

Debie Gurkin

 

Diane Hunt

Diana Jhin

Brian Jones

Lynn Kujawa

Kai Petainen

Sarah Powers

Nancy Schoun

Corey Seeman

Susan Slavin

Melissa Syapin

Benita Threadgil

Nicole Watson

Ted White

2009

 

 

 

Award Recipients

Ana Dora

Jenalyn Gandola

Linda Gorlitz

Fred Olsen

Amy Spooner

Shelly Whitmer

 

Award Nominees

Virginia Balan

Dianne Haft

Jodi Holbrook

Barb Kirby-Block

Melissa Lee

Carolyn Maguire

Shannon Marshall

Beautelle McCoy

Lisa Menardi

Heather Moore

Katrina Patterson

 

Sarah Powers

Claudia Foullier

Pam Russell

Carol Schimelpfenig

Nancy Schoun

Nikki Seger

Rick Slane

Sheryl Smith

Benita Threadgill

Heidi Weiss

2008

 

 

 

Award Recipients

Jennifer Huntington

Lynn Hutto

Lynn Kujawa

April Miller

Cecelia Nash

Renee Peterson

Award Nominees

Jo Anne Cullip

Adam Czarnecki

Frank Fanzone

Susan Fedewa

Sheri Fillip

Jenalyn Gandola

Linda Gorlitz

Paula Kopka

Angie Lausche

Carolyn Maguire

 

Beautelle McCoy

Karen Phelps

Laura Phillips

Sarah Powers

Pam Russell

Nadirah Saleem

Leah Sipher-Mann

Rick Slane

Sheryl Smith

Heidi Weise

2007

 

 

Award Recipients

Stefanie Ainley

Joyce Buchanan

Cindy Cantrell

Teresa Herrick

Janet Max

Tammy Zill

Award Nominees

Carolyn Adams

Donna Adams

Stefanie Ainley

Laura Berdish

Marilyn Bernhardt

Martie Boron

Pam Brown

Joyce Buchanan

Ericka Busch

Geordie Calhoun

Cindy Cantrell

JoAnne Culip

Chris Frazier

Rosie Givens

Debie Gurkin

Dianne Haft

Teresa Herrick

Sandie Hogue

Diana Hunt

Jennifer Huntington

Lars Jensen

Kathleen Johnston

Ada Kalusha

 

Carol Kinser

Barbara Kirby-Bloch

Paul Kirsch

Carolyn Maguire

Janet Max

Miranda McCoy

Frank Moore

Heather Moore

Shelly Moore

Janet Nightingale

Renee Peterson

Barb Pietraszewski

Evonne Plantinga

Pamela Russell

Seema Sawhney

Rick Slane

Susan Slavin

Kara Vitek

Stacy Wade

Heidi Weise

Shely Whitmer

Tammy Zill

2006

Award Recipients

Pam Brown

Mary Green

Janet Nightingale

Kai Petanian

Sheryl Strickland

Sinia Whatmore

Award Nominees

Greg Barker

Nancy Becker

Barb Kirby Bloch

Martie Boron

Pat Brainard

John Bresette

Pam Brown

Sherry Brueger

Joyce Buchanan

Cindy Cantrell

Amy Cell

Vestine Chilcutt

AJ Dziak

Sheri Fillip

Kristin Flynn

Rosie Givens

Mary Green

Debie Gurkin

Dianne Haft

Teresa Herrick

Gautam Kaul

Christy King

Paula Kopka

Francine Lafontaine

 

Linda Lillemoen

Jan Malas

Janet Nightingale

RJ Novak

Kai Petanian

Renee Peterson

Joshua Pierce

Heather Rindells

Pam Russell

Molly Sanford

Rebecca Shark

Rick Slane

Mary Sinkewiz

Susan Slavin

John Sterbenz

Cheryl Strickland

Michele Thompson

Tony Tsci

Faith Vlcek

Kimberly Ward

Sinia Whatmore

Shelly Whitmer

Mary Witalec

Sally Ziph

2005

Award Recipients

Dale Evans

Lars Jensen

Margaret Oberle

Susan Slavin

Katrina Vegter

Rena Worley

Award Nominees

Connie Allen

Charlene Bechtelheimer

Jeanette Bierkamp

Joyce Buchanan

AJ Dziak

Dale Evans

Sheri Fillip

Steve Gilbert

Mary Green

Debie Gurkin

Lars Jensen

Dan Kim

Young Kim

Paula Kopka

Emily Larson

 

Janet Max

Margaret Oberle

Katrina Patterson

Kai Petainen

Barb Pietraszewski

Pam Russell

Ted Schaefer

Sally Sivrais

Susan Slavin

Cheryl Strickland

Katrina Vegter

Faith Vlcek

Melissa Wong

Rena Worley

Tammy Zill

2004

Darlene Bourne
Lisa Kincius
Becky Erskine
Patti Lamparter
Debie Gurkin
Shelly Whitmer

2003

Nick Chrumka
Linda Lillemoen
Anjal Keiser
Nate Olmstead
Dona Kennedy
Michael Rice

2002

Julie Antis
Linda Gorlitz
Pat Belluci
Dianne Haft
Steve Gilbert
Cathy Webb

2001

Marilyn Bernhardt
Loree Martin
Cynthia Cleveland
Kai Petainen
Katherine Heumann
Karen Weber

2000

Erika Bullock
Janet Nightingale
Barbara Kirby-Bloch
Ollie Thomas
Paula Kopka
Carey Vernarsky

1999

June:
Dirk Vanveen
Sandie Hogue
Maureen Burns
Sheri Geiger
Lynn Hutto
Brenda Apsitis
December:
Jodi Bean
Gina Brooke
Sherry Brueger
Judy Dooley
Jo Ann Sokkar
Shelly Whitmer

1998

June:
Judy Fearnside
Elise Kelly
Kenneth Martin
Linda Schaeffer
Terry Silver
Sandy Stapish
December:
Cindy Cantrell
Anne Dziak
Beverly McKinney
Robert Sandifer
Sam Swaminathan
Nicki Vick

1997

June:
Jeanette Bierkamp
Mary Ceccanese
Jane Lieberthal
Judy Mannetter
Diana Scheer
Kevin Sobieski
December:
David Ardis
Sheri Fillip
Anita LaCoss
Patti Lamparter
Patti Postel
Cheryl Strickland

1996

June:
Teresa Colony
Tom Davis
Linda Gorlitz
Kathryn Huss
Tom Shaheen
Chris Visel
December:
Judy Calkins
Lori Castle
Jennifer Cochran
Lori Jager
Kimberly Reid
Jeroen Spitael

1995

June:
Charlene Bechtelheimer
Edna Corby
Joanne Ripple
Kathy Sequin
Doris Shapardanis
Melinda Stuber
December:
Connie Allen
Barbara Bachant
Pam Downie
Brenda Falkowski
Pat Forest
Lori Franz

1994

June:
Ruth Acir
Laura Adams
Christi Bemister
Karon Bernhard
Marilyn Daigle
Carolyn Magurie
December:
Sherry Folsom
John Herring
Hai Huynh
Debbie Lentz
Margaret Oberle
Jim Stevens

1993

June:
We're off and running!
December:
Ed Adams
John Bresette
Rebecca Gaffney
Kate Pittsley
Barbara Power
Mary Witalec